LA New Orleans
Garden District
Average Sales Price
-Total Listings
-Walk Score
88Welcome to Garden District, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
3000 ST CHARLES AVE #209, New Orleans, LA 70115
Condo
1 Bed2 Baths815 SqFt
$ 200,000 $ 199,999
Listed by Compass Covington (COMP27)

1114 16 SECOND ST, New Orleans, LA 70130
Multi-Family
4 Beds2 Baths2,168 SqFt
$ 775,000 $ 775,000
Listed by REVE, REALTORS

1133 FOURTH ST, New Orleans, LA 70130
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,932 SqFt
$ 1,754,000 $ 1,550,000 13.2%
Listed by Compass Uptown (LATT07)

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.18 2
Bedrooms 1.88 2
Year Built 1911 1900
Lot Size 2,733 Sqft 0 Sqft
Population
2K
2K in 2020
Density
9.3K
per square mile
Households
1.1K
10% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
4% Associate
39% Bachelor
35% Graduate
2% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION