LA New Orleans
St. Bernard Area
Average Sales Price
-Total Listings
-Welcome to St. Bernard Area, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
3923 25 RONEAGLE WAY, New Orleans, LA 70122
Multi-Family
6 Beds4 Baths2,684 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 265,000
Listed by Ellis Realty & Design LLC

4000 DAVEY ST #201, New Orleans, LA 70122
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,064 SqFt
$ 290,000 $ 315,000 7.9%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

3501 GIBSON ST, New Orleans, LA 70122
Vacant Land
0.08 Acres
$ 43,000 $ 49,900 13.8%
Listed by United Real Estate Partners LLC

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.43 2
Bedrooms 2.07 2
Year Built 1976 1960
Lot Size 1,759 Sqft 0 Sqft
Population
1K
1K in 2020
Density
2.9K
per square mile
Households
422
28% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
0% Associate
9% Bachelor
7% Graduate
49% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION